CONGRATULATIONS !!!

To all students, parents and teachers with the great achievements of the Avloni Academy of Music students at the various music competitions and tests in 2019!!!

Congratulations to all AAM students, who took and successfully passed HSDSM 2019!

 National Piano Test of the Piano Guild of the American College of Musicians and awarded the 

High School Diploma in Social Music 2019

Elysa Lee

Olivia Purohit   

Siona Samanta

Alison Tjoe

Valentina Yudin-Baehrle

BRAVO!!!!

Congratulations to all AAM students, who took and successfully passed Music Teachers of California Certificate of Merit Test 2019!

Students, who completed the Highest, Advanced Level of the CM test:

Page Dong

Elysa Lee

Roy Long

Olivia Purohit

Jessica Qiu

Siona Samanta

Kartika Santoso

Anthony Wang  with State & Branch Honors

Ethan Richard Yu with State & Branch Honors

CONGRATULATIONS!

 To all students, parents and teachers with the great achievements of the Avloni Academy of Music students at the United States Open Music Competition and the United States International Competition 2019. We are happy and proud for all our students and teachers, who participated at these prestigious competitions.

The Winners of The US Open and US International Music Competition 2019

Harvard Law              Baroque Category 1st Place

Nimay Shankar           Showcase Piano Solo Junior Category 1st Place

Aidan Silva Piano Solo Contemporary Category 1st Place

Ronin Silva                 Baroque Category 1st Place

Ethan Richard Yu        Instrumental/ Violin Category 1st Place

Ethan Richard Yu        Modern Music Category/Piano  1st Place

Anthony Wang            Showcase Piano Solo Intermediate Category 1st Place

Anthony Wang            Piano Concerto Category 1st Place

Anthony Wang            Instrumental/ Violin Category 1st Place

 Savitha Satish              Treasure of Baroque Junior Category  2nd Place  

Mihir Shankar             Treasure of USA Composers Junior Category  2nd Place  

Ajinkya Karnataki       Baroque Category 3rd Place

Jessica Qiu                  Showcase Piano Solo Category  3rd Place

Siona  Samanta            Baroque Category 3rd Place

Siona  Samanta            Showcase Piano Solo Category  3rd Place

Anjali Satish                Romantic Category 3rd Place

Savitha Satish              Treasure of USA Composers Junior Category  3d Place                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

Brian Tan                    Showcase Piano Solo Category  3rd Place

Allyson Wang             Classical Category 3rd Place

Q-Tang Le-Vy Huynh Junior Category  Honorable Mention

Suixin Wen                 Junior Category  Honorable Mention

Nimay Shankar           USO Showcase Piano Solo Junior Category 4th Place

CONGRATULATIONS!

 To all students, parents and teachers with the achievements of the Avloni Academy of Music students at the

AAM  Festival of Musical Treasures 2019.

The Winners of The Festival of Musical Treasures 2019

Mihir Shankar             Showcase Piano Solo  1st Prize 

Nimay Shankar           Showcase Piano Solo  1st Prize 

Caroline Tjoe              Showcase Piano Solo  1st Prize 

Ankita Biyani              Piano Solo Category 1st Prize 

Karolyn Chen              Piano Solo Category 1st Prize 

Cecilia Hu                   Piano Solo Category 1st Prize  

Ashley Hua                 Piano Solo Category 1st Prize 

Valerie Kwan              Piano Solo Category 1st Prize 

Lucas Lin                    Piano Solo Category 1st Prize 

Savitha Satish             Piano Solo Category 1st Prize 

Caroline Tjoe               Piano Solo Category 1st Prize 

Ashley Wang              Piano Solo Category 1st Prize 
Maggie Zhang             Piano Solo Category 1st Prize 

Agnik Banerjee           Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Nicolas Cheng             Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Victoria Han                Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Andrew Hua               Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Aaron Ping                  Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Jessica Qiu                  Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Anjali Satish                Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Aidan Silva -               Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize

Brian Tan:                   Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Suixin Wen                 Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Jackie Zhuge               Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize 

Congratulations to all AAM students, who took and successfully passed HSDSM 2018!

 National Piano Test of the Piano Guild of the American College of Musicians and awarded the 

High School Diploma in Music 2018

Chloe Lee  

High School Diploma in Social Music 2018

Donna Boucher 

Brianna Chang

Joshua Haines

Anusha Kuppahally   

Olivia Lin

Anita Narkhede

 Vir Patnak 

 Caroline Tjoe 

Congratulations to all AAM students, who took and successfully passed Music Teachers of California Certificate of Merit Test 2018!

Students, who completed the Highest, Advanced Level of the CM test:

Ryan Chen

Chloe Lee

Rajita Pujare

Ankur Samanta

Eric Yang

Bell Zhu

Congratulations to the Winner of the American Protégé International Piano & Strings Competition 2018,

Carnegie Hall, NY, USA

Leonard Pan Honorable Mention (Junior Category)

CONGRATULATIONS!

 To all students, parents and teachers with the great achievements of the Avloni Academy of Music students at the United States Open Music Competition and the United States International Competition 2018. We are happy and proud for all our students and teachers, who participated at these prestigious competitions.

The Winners of The US International Music Competition 2018

Ethan Richard Yu  Showcase Piano Solo Category  1st  Place

Agnik Banerjee      Piano Solo Category 1st  place

Nicolas Cheng           Piano Solo Category 1st  place

Victoria Han           Piano Solo Category 1st  place

Myshka Javier        Piano Solo Category 1st  place

Valerie Kwan          Piano Solo Category 1st  place

Jay Thilking           Piano Solo Category 1st  place

Ashley Wang           Piano Solo Category 1st  place

Sophie Xie              Piano Solo Category 1st  place

Jayden Zhuge         Piano Solo Category 1st  place

Jacob Lin                     Duet Category  1st   Place

Lucas Lin        Duet Category  1st   Place

Ashley Wang   Duet Category 1st  place

Jayden Zhuge  Duet Category 1st  place

Jessica Qiu   Showcase Piano Solo Category  2nd  Place

Anjali Satish    Showcase Piano Solo Category  2nd  Place

Paras Goel                   Piano Solo Category  2nd  Place

Cecilia Hu                   Piano Solo Category  2nd  Place

Andrew Hua               Piano Solo Category  2nd  Place

Ashley Hua                 Piano Solo Category  2nd  Place

Roy Long                    Romantic Category  2nd  Place

Vienna Parnell             Piano Solo Category  2nd  Place

Savitha Satish              Contemporary Category  2nd  Place

Aaron Ping                  Piano Solo Category 2nd  place

Alec Zhung                 Contemporary Category  2nd  Place

Anusha Kuppahally    Contemporary Category  3d Place

Rachel Ning                Contemporary Category  3d Place

Siona  Samanta            Piano Solo Category 3d place

Nimay Shankar           Classical Piano Solo Junior 3d Place

The Winners of The US Open Music Competition

Anjali Satish                Treasure of Contemporary Music Intermediate Category 2nd Place

Savitha Satish              Treasure of Contemporary Junior Category 3d Place

Emily Jang                  Showcase category Junior  3d Place

Allyson Wang             Showcase Duo Category 3rd place

Megan Wang               Showcase Duo Category 3rd place

Jessica Qui Showcase Piano Solo Intermediate Category 3d Place

Jessica Qui Treasure of Classical Composers Category Inter=mediate 3d Place

Allyson Wang             Treasure of Contemporary Music Category  4th place

Eric Yang                    Showcase Solo Piano Category  Intermediate 4th Place

Congratulations to the Winner of the California Youth Focus Talent Competition 2018

Sreenidhi Mudigonda          -  2nd   Prize

CONGRATULATIONS!

 To all students, parents and teachers with the achievements of the Avloni Academy of Music students at the

AAM  Festival of Musical Treasures 2018.

The Winners of The Festival of Musical Treasures 2018

Allyson Wang             Piano Solo Category 1st Prize

Aaron Ping                  Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize

Brian Tan                    Piano Solo Category 2nd Prize

Allyson Wang             Piano Duet Category 2nd Prize

Megan Wang               Piano Duet Category 2nd Prize

Congratulations to all AAM students, who took and successfully passed HSDSM 2017!

 National Piano Test of the Piano Guild of the American College of Musicians and awarded the 

High School Diploma in Social Music 2017

Catrina Lam

Brandon Mo

Sabrina Nguyen

Ankita Vinod

CONGRATULATIONS!

 To all students, parents and teachers with the achievements of the Avloni Academy of Music students at the

United States Music Legacy Open Competition 2017

The Winners of The United States Music Legacy Open Competition 2017

Jessica Qiu     Showcase Piano Solo Category  1st  Place

Anthony Wang     Showcase Piano Solo Category  1st  Place 

Anjali Satish     Romantic Piano Solo Category  1st  Place

Anusha Kuppahally     Baroque Piano Solo Category  2nd  Place

Savitha Satish     Baroque Piano Solo Category  2nd  Place

Allyson Wang Contemporary Music Piano Solo Category  3d Place

Congratulations to the Winner of the California Youth Focus Talent Competition 2017

Sreenidhi Mudigonda          -  1st   Prize

CONGRATULATIONS!

 To all students, parents and teachers with the great achievements of the Avloni Academy of Music students at the United States Open Music Competition 2017. We are happy and proud for all our students and teachers, who participated at these prestigious competitions.

Winners of The Treasure of Classical

       Avelyn Jing                         II Prize, Elementary

    Sophie Zhang                                   III Prize, Elementary

       Nicolas Cheng                                        IV Prize, Elementary

       Ashley Wang                                   III Prize, Junior

       Maggie Zhang                        I Prize, Junior

Allyson Wang                         IV Prize, Intermediate

       Prachi Kale                             II Prize, Senior

Winners of The Treasure of Romantic

 Jayden Zhuge                                 III Prize, Elementary

       Avelyn Jing                              IV Prize, Elementary

       Ankita Biyani                               IV Prize, Junior     

       Vienna Parnell                                  II Prize, Intermediate

Ankita Vinod                           III  Prize, Senior

Prachi Kale                            III Prize, Senior

Winners of The Treasure of Contemporary

Maggie Zhang                     I Prize, Junior

       Jessica Qiu                              IV Prize, Intermediate

       Sabrina Nguyen      I Prize, Senior and Outstanding  Crystal  Prize

Winners of The USA Composer

          Lisa Ido                                 II Prize, Junior

       Aniketh Tummala                 IV Prize, Junior

       Ankita Vinod     I Prize, Senior and Outstanding  Crystal  Prize     

Winners of The Open Solo Categories 

Jayden Zhuge                                   II Prize, Category 3A

Rachel Xu                                    I Prize, Category 3C

Ashley Wang                               IV Prize, Category 4C 

Winners of The Showcase Sight-Reading

Rachel Xu                                       III Prize, Preparatory

Ashley Wang                                 IV Prize, Elementary 

Winners of the Most Challenging Showcase Piano Solo Category

 Rachel Xu                           III Prize, Elementary

       Ethan Yu          I Prize, Junior and Outstanding  Crystal  Prize

       Anthony Wang                     II Prize, Junior

       Thu Trun III Prize, Junior

Jessica Qiu                               III Prize, Junior

       Emily Jang                                    VI Prize, Junior/ C

       Lillian Ding                              VI Prize, Junior / B

       Ankur Samanta                    III Prize, Intermediate/A

        Caroline Tjoe                        III Prize, Intermediate/D

Thu Trun                     IV Prize, Intermediate

Eric Yang                               IV Prize, Intermediate

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

AAM students won 58 First, Second, Third and Fourth Prizes at the US International Music Competition and US Open Music Competition 2016. We are happy and proud for all of our students and teachers, who participated at these prestigious competitions.

The Winners of The US Open Music Competition 2016

 

Winners of The Open Solo Categories

Rachel Xu - III Prize, Category 2A
Anthony Nguyen - II Prize, Category 3C
Grace Zhang - IV Prize, Category 6B
Kathleen Cheng - IV Prize, Category 8A

Winners of The Treasure of Classical

Delu Zhao - II Prize, Junior
Ashley Wang - VI Prize, Junior
Maggie Zhang - IV Prize, Junior
Caroline Tjoe - II Prize, Intermediate
Jessica Qiu - III Prize, Intermediate
Yuzu Ido - IV Prize, Senior

Winners of The Treasure of Romantic

Rachel Xu - II Prize, Elementary
Lucas Lin - I Prize, Junior
Alexander Shen - II Prize, Junior     
Ankita Biyani - III Prize, Junior
Ashley Wang - III Prize, Junior
Alexander Mo - IV Prize, Intermediate
Delu Zhao - IV Prize, Intermediate
Yuzu Ido - I Prize, Senior
Ankita Vinod - II Prize, Senior

Winners of The Treasure of Contemporary

·       Rachel Xu    -              IV Prize, Elementary

·       Ashley Wang -        I Prize, Junior

·       Jacob Lin     -          II Prize, Junior

·       Ankita Biyani    -         III Prize, Junior        

Winners of The Showcase Duet & Duo Category

         Bella Chen                                                    IV Prize, Elementary

         Maggie Zhang                                               IV Prize, Elementary    

         Jacob Lin                                                         II Prize, Junior

         Lucas Lin                                                        II Prize, Junior

         Alison Tjoe                                                   IV Prize, Junior

         Kartika Santoso                                             IV Prize, Junior

         Ankita Vinod                                                II Prize, Intermediate

         Sabrina Nguyen                                            II Prize, Intermediate

         Tong Wu                                                        I Prize, Senior

         Karina Santoso                                                I Prize, Senior

Winners of The Open Own Composition

Rajita Pujare                                                             III Prize

Winners of The Sight-Reading

Ashley Wang                                                  II Prize, Preparatory

Winners of The Instrumental Solo

Ethan Richard Yu                                           IV Prize,  Junior

Winners of the Showcase Piano Solo Category

         Leo Pan                                                           III Prize, Junior

         Thu Tran                                                         III Prize, Junior

         Savannah Jan                                                  VI Prize, Junior

         Caroline Tjoe                                                II Prize, Intermediate

The Winners of  The 2016 US InternationalMusicCompetition

 

Winners of The Young Protegees/ Showcase Solo

Rachel Xu                            I Prize, Elementary

Winners of The Junior Baroque Solo

 Eric Yang                                               III Prize

Winners of The Junior Classical Solo

Antara Mallick                                        VI Prize

Myshka Javier                                            VI Prize

Winners of The Junior Romantic Solo

Myshka Javier                                     III Prize

Eric Yang                                               VI Prize

Winners of The Junior Contemporary Solo

Eric Yang                                                VI Prize

Winners of The Intermediate Classical Solo

 Vienna Parnell                                                I Prize

Jessica Qiu                                                            II Prize 

 Winners of The Intermediate Romantic Solo

Anjali Satish                                                                      II Prize 

Vienna Parnell                                                                   III Prize

Jessica Qiu                                                                        IV Prize 

Winners of The Intermediate Contemporary Solo

Anjali Satish                                                                      II Prize 

      Winners of The Duo &Duet

         Rachel J.George                                                       II Prize

         Grace Zhang                                                            II Prize

CONGRATULATIONS !!!

To all students, parents and teachers with the great achievements of the Avloni Academy of Music students at the United States International Music Competition 2015,  US Open Music Competition 2015, and  Sylvia M.Ghiglieri Piano Competition !!!

 

AAM students won 134 First, Second, Third and Fourth Prizes at the USIMC, USOMC and Sylvia M.Ghiglieri Competition. We are happy and proud for all of our students and teachers, who participated at these prestigious competitions. 

Winners of The US International Music Competition 

Winners of The Young Protegees Team I

Q-Tang Huynh                                                             I Prize

Kouta Sakamoto                                                              I Prize

Anthony Wang                                                                 I Prize            

Rohan Bhowmik                                                               II Prize     

Emily Jang                                                               II Prize 

Justin Duval                                                                      III Prize     

Myron Jan                                                                         III Prize 

Winners of The Young Protegees Team II   

Vianna Phung Huyen                                                        I Prize            

Caroline Tjoe                                                                    I Prize   

Ethan Richard Yu                                                             I Prize            

Cody Lejang                                                                     II Prize

Satsuki Sakamoto                                                              II Prize

Ankur Samanta                                                                 III Prize

Winners of The Young Protegees Team III

Yuzu Ido                                                                           II Prize 

Christopher Lin                                                                 II Prize 

Alex Tang                                                                                  II Prize 

Kai-Siang Ang                                                                  III Prize 

Prachi Kale                                                                        III Prize

Winners of The Elementary Baroque Solo

 Ankita  Biyani                                                                   I Prize

Christine Wang                                                       I Prize

Rachel Xu                                                                         I Prize

Tummala Aniketh                                                             IIIPrize  

Charlotte  Phan                                                                  IV Prize

Winners of The Elementary Classical Solo

 Shen Justin                                                                        IPrize  

Christine Wang                                                       I Prize

Ashley Wang                                                                    I Prize

Nicole Wu                                                                         IV Prize

Winners of The Elementary Romantic Solo

 Jonathan Ouyang                                                              I Prize

Ashley Wang                                                                    I Prize

Xuanyu  Chen                                                                   II Prize

Jayden Zhuge                                                                    II Prize

Wu Nolan                                                                          III Prize

Xu Nathan                                                                         III Prize

Tummala Aniketh                                                             IIIPrize  

Elvin Zheng                                                                      IV Prize 

Winners of The Elementary Contemporary Solo

 Jonathan Ouyang                                                              I Prize

Rachel Xu                                                                         I Prize

Jayden Zhuge                                                                    I Prize

Ankita  Biyani                                                                   II Prize

Shen Justin                                                                         IIPrize  

Ashley Wang                                                                    II Prize

Elvin Zheng                                                                      I Prize

Nicole Wu                                                                         IV Prize 

Winners of The Junior Classical Solo 

Kartika Santoso                                                                 I Prize 

Winners of The Junior Contemporary Solo

Keryssa Li                                                                         I Prize

Ethan Richard Yu                                                             I Prize              

Winners of The Intermediate Baroque Solo

Emily Jang                                                               I Prize

Leonard Pan                                                                      I Prize

Eric Yang                                                                          I Prize

Siona Samanta                                                                   II Prize

Jessica Qiu                                                                        III Prize 

Winners of The Intermediate Classical Solo

Leonard Pan                                                                      I Prize

Myshka Javier                                                                   IIPrize  

Cody Lejang                                                                     II Prize

Jason Li                                                                             IIPrize  

Antara Mallick                                                                  IIIPrize  

Sharma Avi                                                          IIIPrize   

Winners of The Intermediate Romantic Solo

Sabrina Nguyen                                                                I Prize

Rohan Bhowmik                                                               II Prize     

Jason Li                                                                             IIPrize          

Anjali Satish                                                                      II Prize

Jessica Qiu                                                                        II Prize

Sharma Avi                                                                       IIPrize  

Eric Yang                                                                          IIPrize

Amir Iravani                                                                      IIIPrize  

Siona Samanta                                                                   III Prize

Savannah Jan                                                                    IV Prize    

Winners of The Intermediate Contemporary Solo

 Amir Iravani                                                                      IPrize  

Anjali Satish                                                                      I Prize

Christina Ding                                                                   IIPrize  

Savannah Jan                                                                    II Prize  

Lillian Ding                                                                       IIPrize  

Roy Long                                                                          II Prize  

Myshka Javier                                                                   IIIPrize  

Jason Li                                                                             IIIPrize  

Jacob Lin                                                                           IIIPrize  

Swathi Ram                                                                       IIIPrize   

Winners of The Senior Baroque Solo        

Christopher Lin                                                                                   III Prize 

Winners of The Senior Contemporary Solo 

Tong Wu                                                                                             I Prize 

Winners of The Advanced Baroque Solo 

Prachi Kale                                                                                          II Prize

 Winners of The Advanced Classical Solo

 Alex Tang                                                                                                    II Prize 

Vianna Phung Huyen                                                                          IV Prize            

 Winners of The Advanced Romantic Solo 

Anusha Kuppahally                                                                            II Prize

Alexander Mo                                                                                     II Prize

Rejita Pujare                                                                                        II Prize       

Ankita Vinod                                                                                      II Prize    

Brandon Mo                                                                                        III Prize

Anita Narkhede                                                                                   III Prize         

Winners of The Advanced Contemporary Solo 

Rejita Pujare                                                                                        II Prize 

Anusha Kuppahally                                                                            III Prize

Bill Zhu                                                                                               III Prize      

Winners of The Intermediate Chamber/ Duet

Christina Ding                                                                                     IIPrize  

Lillian Ding                                                                                         IIPrize  

Jerry Chu                                                                                             II Prize

Jacob Lin                                                                                             II Prize

Lucas Lin                                                                                            II Prize

Anthony Wang                                                                                    II Prize

Winners of The Advanced Chamber/ Duet

Alexander Mo                                                                                     II Prize

Brandon Mo                                                                                        II Prize

Ankur Samanta                                                                                   II Prize

Siona Samanta                                                                                     II Prize

  

The Winners of The US International Music Competition

 

Winners of The Open Solo Categories 

Aniketh Tummala                                                           III Prize, Romantic 2C

Delu Zhao                                                                                  II Prize, Romantic 4C

 Winners of The Treasure of Baroque

 Emily Jang                                                                        III Prize, Intermediate

Prachi Kale                                                                        II Prize, Advanced

Winners of The Treasure of Classical 

Kartika Santoso                                                                 IV Prize, Intermediate 

Christopher Lin                                                                  IV Prize, Senior

         Alex Tang                                                                                  II Prize, Advanced

 Winners of The Treasure of Romantic

 Ankita Vinod                                                                    III Prize, Intermediate

Sabrina Nguyen                                                                III Prize, Intermediate

Alexander Mo                                                                   IV Prize, Intermediate

Rejita Pujare                                                                      IV Prize, Senior 

Winners of The Treasure of Contemporary 

         Maggie Zhang                                                                   II Prize, Elementary

         Kouta Sakamoto                                                                IV Prize, Junior  

Ankita Vinod                                                                    IV Prize,  Intermediate 

Winners of The Treasure of Chinese Composer

 Delu Zhao                                                                                  IV Prize, Junior 

                     Winners of The Treasure of the USA Composer 

         Divya Rallabandi                                                              II Prize,  Intermediate

Christopher Lin                                                                 II Prize, Senior

Dmitry Lopatin                                                                  IV Prize, Senior

Rejita Pujare                                                                      IV Prize, Senior                                   

Winners of The Sight-Reading 

Ethan Yu                                                                           I Prize,  Elementary

            Winners of The Showcase Duet & Duo Category

 

       Jerry Chu                                                                           II Prize, Junior

Anthony Wang                                                                  II Prize, Junior

         Ankur Samanta                                                                 II Prize,  Duet Intermediate

            Siona Samanta                                                                   II Prize,  Duet Intermediate

Winners of the Most Challenging

Showcase Piano Solo Category

       Kouta Sakamoto                                                                IV Prize, Preparatory

Anthony Wang                                                                  IV Prize, Elementary

         Emily Jang                                                                        II Prize, Junior

         Caroline Tjoe                                                           III Prize,  Junior

Ankur Samanta                                                                 IV Prize,  Junior

Leonard Pan                                                                      II Prize, Intermediate

Ethan Yu                                                                           II Prize,  Intermediate

         Alex Tang                                                                         IV Prize, Senior

 

Sylvia M. Ghiglieri Piano Competition

 

Ankur Samanta                                                                 II Prize,  Junior

 

CONGRATULATIONS !!!!!!!

To all students, parents and teachers with the great achievements of the Avloni Academy of Music students at the San Jose International Piano Competition 2014 and the United States Open Music Competition 2014!!!

San Jose International Piano Competition

 

Alex Tang -        I Prize, The Lother Bandermann Composition

 

United States Open Music Competition

 

44 of AAM students won 64 First, Second, Third and Fourth Prizes at the USOMC. We are happy for all AAM teachers and students, who participated at this prestigious competition.

 

Winners of The Open Solo Categories

Thomas RaphaelZhang                                                   III Prize, Romantic 3C

Thomas RaphaelZhang                                                   II Prize, Modern 3D

Delu Zhao                                                                         IV Prize, Modern 3D 

Winners of The Treasure of Baroque

Ankita Biyani                                                                    IV Prize, Elementary

Thomas Raphael Zhang                                                   II Prize, Junior

Emily Jang                                                               IV Prize, Junior

Siona Samanta                                                                   IV Prize, Junior B

Ethan Yu                                                                           I Prize, Intermediate 

Winners of The Treasure of Classical 

         Anthony Wang                                                                  II Prize, Junior

Isabel Thomas                                                                   II Prize, Intermediate B 

Yoanna Lee                                                                       II Prize, Intermediate B 

         Yuzu Ido                                                                           IV Prize, Senior

         Alex Tang                                                                         II Prize, Advanced 

Winners of The Treasure of Romantic 

KayleneWang                                                                 IV Prize, Elementary

Emily Jang                                                                        I Prize, Junior

Eric Yang                                                                          II Prize, Junior

Lucas Lin                                                                          II Prize,  Junior

Jason Li                                                                             II Prize, Junior

Rohan Bhowmik                                                               II Prize, Junior

Roy Long                                                                          III Prize, Junior C

Antara Mallick                                                                  IV Prize, Junior

Vienna Parnell                                                                   IV Prize, Junior

Kartika Santoso                                                                 III Prize, Intermediate

Anita Narkhede                                                                 III Prize, Intermediate

Ankita Vinod                                                                    IV Prize, Intermediate 

Winners of The Treasure of Contemporary

       Rohan Bhowmik                                                               III Prize, Junior 

         Justin Duval                                                                      IV Prize, Junior

         Jerry Chu                                                                           I Prize, Intermediate 

         Allison Tjoe                                                                      II Prize, Intermediate 

         Lilian Ding                                                                        III Prize, Intermediate 

Annette Samuels                                                               IV Prize,  Intermediate 

Winners of The Treasure of the Composer USA 

Keryssa Li                                                                         II Prize,  Junior

         Rachel Ning                                                                      IV Prize, Junior

Caroline Tjoe                                                           II Prize,  Intermediate 

Adrian Liang                                                                     III Prize,  Intermediate 

Ankita Vinod                                                                    IV Prize,  Intermediate

              Winners of The Treasure of Chinese Composer

Delu Zhao                                                                                  III Prize,  Junior

         Justin Duval                                                                      III Prize,  Junior

         Christina Ding                                                                   IV Prize,  Junior

Rohan Bhowmik                                                               III Prize, Intermediate

Winners of The Treasure of Popular Favorites 

Lisa Ido                                                                             III Prize,  Junior

Anvitha Tummala                                                             IV Prize, Junior B

         Jerry Chu                                                                           IV Prize, Intermediate 

Rejita Pujare                                                          IV Prize,  Intermediate

 Winners of The Treasure of Russian Composer

Keryssa Li                                                                         II Prize,  Junior

Lucas Lin                                                                          II Prize,  Junior

Emily Jang                                                                        III Prize, Junior

Ashley Hua                                                            IV Prize,  Junior

Rejita Pujare                                                          IV Prize,  Intermediate

Christopher Chen                                                              III Prize, Senior

       Winners of The Showcase Duet & Duo Category

       Jacob Lin                                                                           IV Prize,  Duo Junior

         LucasLin                                                                         IV Prize,  Duo Junior

            Brandon Mo                                                                   IV Prize,  Duet Intermediate

            AlexanderMo                                                                        IV Prize,  Duet Intermediate

 Winners of the Showcase Piano Solo Category

        Ethan Yu                                                                           II Prize,  Elementary B

         Anthony Wang                                                                  IV Prize, Elementary A

         Loan Anh Pham                                                                II Prize, Junior

         Satsuki Sakamoto                                                              II Prize, Junior A

         Caroline Tjoe                                                                    IV Prize,  Junior

         Kai-Siang Ang                                                                I Prize,  Intermediate D

         Alex Tang                                                                     III Prize, Intermediate D

         Yuzu Ido                                                                            III Prize,  Intermediate

         Dmitri Lopatin                                                                 III Prize, Senior

          Elise Kruse                                                                      III Prize, Advanced

CONGRATULATIONS !!!

To all students, parents and teachers with great achievements of the AAM students at the United States Open Music Competition 2013 !!!

65 of AAM students won 87 Gold, Silver, Bronze and Crystal Prizes at the USOMC. We are very happy and proud for all of our students, who participated at this prestigious competition.

 

Winners of The Open Solo Categories

Benjamin Chen                          III Place, Baroque 1A

Ashley Wang                               III Place, Baroque 2A

William Bloomquist                     IV Place, Baroque 5A

Ankita Biyani                              II Place, Classical 2A

Katherine Yu                               III Place, Classical 5B

Pradnya Narkhede                        I Place, Contemporary 5D

Winners of The Treasure of Baroque Categories

Raphael Thomas Zhang                I Place, Elementary/ Diamond

Emily Jang                                  II Place, Elementary/ Ruby   

Ashley Hua                                 IV Place, Elementary/ Ruby

Jacob Lin                                    IV Place, Elementary/ Diamond

Jason Li                                      II Place,  Junior/ Sapphire

Roy Long                                    II Place, Junior/ Ruby

Mateen Motavaf                          II Place, Junior/ Sapphire

Anjali Satish                               II Place, Junior/ Sapphire

Emily Jang                                  III Place, Junior /Ruby

Raphael Thomas Zhang                III Place, Junior/ Diamond

Myshka Javier                             IV Place,        Junior/ Sapphire

Abbey Suhaili                              IV Place,        Junior /Ruby

Anthony Wang                            III Place, Intermediate /Diamond

Joshua Haines                              IVPlace, Intermediate/ Ruby

Erika Son                                    III Place, Advanced/ Ruby

Winners of The Treasure of Classical Categories

Ashley Hua                                  III Place, Elementary/ Ruby

Ankita Biyani                              IV Place, Elementary/ Ruby

Anthony Nguyen                          IV Place, Elementary/Diamond

Ankita Vinod                               II Place, Intermediate/ Ruby

Stella Chen                                  III Place,        Intermediate/ Ruby

Jessica Qiu                                  III Place,        Intermediate/ Ruby

Adrian Liang                               IV Place, Intermediate/ Sapphire

Siona Samanta                                    IV Place, Intermediate /Ruby

Bryant Cong                                III Place, Senior 

Winners of The Treasure of Romantic Categories

Anthony Nguyen                          III Place, Elementary

Anjali Satish                              III Place, Junior / Sapphire

Katherine Yu                               III Place, Junior/ Opal

Yiyun    Wei                               IV Place, Junior / Sapphire

Loan Anh Pham                           III Place, Intermediate/ Opal

Sabrina Nguyen                           IV Place, Intermediate/ Opal

Alexander Mo                           IV Place, Intermediate/ Opal

Elise Kruse                                  I Place, Advanced

Marvin Qi                                  IV Place, Advanced

Winners of The Treasure of Contemporary Categories

Jason Li                                      II Place, Junior

Antara Mallick                            II Place, Junior

Ashley Wang                               IV Place, Junior

Jerry Chu                                    II Place, Intermediate/ Diamond

Shaili Patel                                  III Place, Intermediate/ Ruby

Lilian Ding                                  IV Place, Intermediate/ Opal

Adrian Liang                             IV Place, Intermediate/ Ruby

Suzy Lou                                    II Place, Senior

Benny Toudic                              III Place, Advanced

Suzy Lou                                   IV Place, Advanced

Winners of The Treasure of the Composer USA Categories

Leo Sha                                          III Place, Intermediate

Bill Zhu                                      III Place, Intermediate

Yoanna Lee                               IV Place, Intermediate 

Tong Wu                                    III Place, Senior  

Angela Huang                             III Place, Advanced

 Winner of The Treasure of the Chinese Composer Category

Alex Tang                                   I Place, Senior

Winner of The Treasure of Impressionism Category

Jessica Cao                                         IV Place, Senior

 
Winners of The Showcase Duet & Duo Categories

Satsuki Sakamoto                       II Place, Duet/ Elementary

Ethan Richard Yu                        II Place, Duet/ Elementary

Jacob Lin                                    III Place, Duet/ Elementary

Jucas Lin                                     III Place, Duet/ Elementary

Katherine Liu                              III Place, Duet/ Junior

Jessie Lu                                            III Place, Duet/ Junior

Kai-Siang Ang                           III Place, Duet/ Intermediate

Bryant Cong                                III Place, Duet/ Intermediate

Adrian Liang                             IV Place, Duet/ Intermediate

Andrew Liang                             IV Place, Duet/ Intermediate

Christopher Chen                              III Place, Duo/Intermediate

Max Zhao                                            III Place, Duo/Intermediate

Alexander Mo                           IV Place, Duo/Intermediate

Brandon Mo                                IV Place, Duo/Intermediate

Nandita Iyer                                IV Place, Duo/Intermediate

Hima Rajana                               IV Place, Duo/Intermediate

Eric Ho                                     III Place, Duet Senior/ Ensemble

Winners of The   Showcase Piano Solo Categories

Anthony Wang                            IV Place, Preparatory

Ethan Richard Yu                         I Place, Elementary/ Diamond

Leonard Pan                                II Place, Elementary/ Diamond

SavannahJan                                     III Place, Elementary /Ruby

Caroline Tjoe                              II Place, Junior /Ruby

Ankur Samanta                            III Place, Junior /Diamond

Yuzu Ido                                            IV Place, Junior/ Jade

Alex Tang                                   III Place, Intermediate / Emerald

Elise Kruse                                  III Place, Senior

Winners of The Showcase Instrumental Solo Categories

Cindy Wang                                IV Place, Junior

Kathleen Yuan                             III Place, Intermediate

Winner of The   Open Concerto Category

Yuzu Ido                                      IV Place, Intermediate

Winner of The   InstrumentalConcerto Category

Kathleen Yuan                             III Place, Senior

 CONGRATULATIONS !!!

To all students, parents and teachers with great achievements of the AAM students at the United States Open Music Competition 2012 !!!

60 of AAM students won 86 Gold, Silver, Bronze and Crystal Prizes at the USOMC

 Winners of The Open Solo Categories

Jason Li                                      II Place, Classical 2B

Jehannaz Dastoor                         III Place, Classical 4B

Ankita Vinod                              III Place, Contemporary 4D

Andrea Schlitt                             IV Place, Romantic 5C

 Winners of The Treasure of Baroque Categories

Anthony Wang                          IPlace, Junior

Loan Anh Pham                           II Place, Intermediate

Karina Santoso                            IV Place, Intermediate

Jacob Ngai                                  IV Place,        Senior

Eric Ho                                       II Place, Advanced

 Winners of The Treasure of Classical Categories

Welford Chen                             IPlace, Junior

Leonard Pan                                III Place, Junior

Joshua Haines                             IV Place,        Junior

Miyabi Kadowaki                        IV Place, Junior

Laura Gong                                 III Place,        Intermediate 

Isabel Thomas                             IV Place, Intermediate

Janet Wang                                 III Place, Senior

Yuzu Ido                                    IV Place, Senior

Benny Toudic                            IV Place, Advanced

 Winners of The Treasure of Romantic Categories

Vienna Parnell                             II Place, Elementary

Ashley Hua                                 III Place, Elementary

Vienna Parnell                             II Place, Junior

Stella Chen                                  III Place, Junior

Reagan Haines                            III Place,        Junior

Jason Li                                      IV Place, Junior

Yuzu Ido                                            III Place, Intermediate

Connie Tien                                IV Place, Intermediate

 Winners of The Treasure of Contemporary Categories

Balakumaran Balasubramanian     III Place, Junior

Olivia Purohit                              III Place, Junior

Jessica Qiu                                  III Place,        Junior

Kai-Ming Ang                             IV Place, Junior

Stella Chen                                 IV Place, Junior

Reagan Haines                          IV Place,        Junior

Sabrina Nguyen                           III Place, Intermediate

Divya Rallabandi                         III Place, Intermediate

Isabel Thomas                             IV Place, Intermediate

Elise Kruse                                  II Place, Advanced

Aaron Lin                                   II Place, Advanced

Winners of The Treasure the Composer USA Categories

Jasmine Sohn                              IV Place, Junior

Ankita Vinod                               III Place, Intermediate

Sabrina Nguyen                           IV Place, Intermediate

Benny Toudic                            II Place, Senior

Winners of The Treasure of Chinese Composers Categories

Jessica Cao                                  III Place,        Intermediate

Angela Huang                             III Place,        Intermediate

Angela Liu                                  III Place,        Intermediate

 Winner of The Sight Reading Category

Kai-Siang Ang                             II Place, Intermediate

Karina Santoso                            IV Place, Intermediate

 Winners of The Open Duet Category

Noel Seo                                   II Place, Junior

Inan Xu                                       II Place, Junior

Grace Tian                                   IV Place, Junior

Tiffany Tian                                IV Place, Junior

Gloria Liang                                II Place, Advanced

Erica Son                                    II Place, Advanced

Winners of The Showcase Duet Categories

Miyabi Kadowaki                        IV Place, Elementary

Leonard Pan                                IV Place, Elementary

Kai-Siang Ang                             IPlace, Junior

Bryant Cong                              IPlace, Junior

Savannah Jan                               IV Place, Junior

Ellen Liao                                   IV Place, Junior

Alexander Mo                             I Place, Intermediate

Brandon Mo                                I Place, Intermediate

Erica Son                                    II Place, Senior

Alex Tang                                   II Place, Senior

Winners of The Showcase Duo Categories

Satsuki Sakamoto                      IPlace, Junior

Ankur Samanta                          IPlace, Junior

Jacob Ngai                                III Place, Intermediate

Rubin Ngai                                III Place, Intermediate

Kamakshi Bhargava                     IV Place,        Intermediate

Pradnya Narkhede                        IV Place,        Intermediate

The   Showcase Piano Solo Categories

Katherine Yu                               III Place, Preparatory

Leonard Pan                                III Place, Elementary

Ellen Liao                                   IV Place, Elementary

Satsuki Sakamoto                      IV Place, Elementary

Caroline Tjoe                              IV Place, Elementary

Kai-Siang Ang                             III Place, Junior

Mahiro Ikeda                               III Place, Junior

Annabell Kusumo                        III Place, Junior

Loan Anh Pham                           IV Place, Junior

Kyle Fang                                   IV Place, Junior

Yuzu Ido                                            IV Place, Junior

Aaron Lin                                   III Place, Intermediate

Alex Tang                                 III Place, Intermediate

Angela Huang                             IV Place,        Intermediate

The Showcase Instrumental/Violin Solo

Welford Chen                              IV Place, Junior

Cindy Wang                                IV Place, Junior

Kathleen Yuan                             III Place, Intermediate 

The   Concerto

Annabell Kusumo                        III Place, Junior

Kathleen Yuan                             IV Place, Violin Concert 

CONGRATULATIONS !!!

To all students, parents and teachers with great achievements of the AAM students at the United States Open Music Competition 2011 !!!

43 of AAM students won 64 Gold, Silver, Bronze and Crystal Prizes at the USOMC.

 

Winners of The Open Solo Categories:

Noel Seo                              III Place, Romantic 2C

Inan Xu                        IVPlace, Contemporary 2D

Vani Mohindra              III Place, Contemporary 3D

Karina Santosa              III Place, Classical 5B

William Bloomquist      IV Place, Classical 5B

 

Winners of The Treasure of Baroque

Yuzu Ido                             II Place, Intermediate /Ruby

Andrea Schlitt               III Place, Intermediate /Sapphire 

Won Jun Lee               IV Place, Intermediate

Jessica Cao                   IV Place, Intermediate /Sapphire 

Eric Ho                        II Place, Advanced

 

Winners of The Treasure of Classical

Isabel Thomas               I Place, Junior / Ruby 

Andrew Lam                 IV Place, Junior /Ruby 

Kai-Siang Ang              II Place, Intermediate /Sapphire 

Won Jun Lee                III Place, Intermediate/ Emerald

Jessica Cao                   III Place, Intermediate/ Emerald

Pradnya Narkhede        III Place, Intermediate /Sapphire

Loan Anh Pham            IV Place, Intermediate/ Emerald

Caroline Tjoe              IV Place, Intermediate /Sapphire

 

Winners of The Treasure of Romantic

Olivia Lin                     II Place, Elementary / Ruby

Adrian Liang                 II Place, tie Elementary / Diamond

Kai-Ming Ang               II Place, tie Elementary / Diamond

Andrea Schlitt               I Place, Junior / Ruby

Caroline Tjoe                I Place, Junior / Diamond

Robert Bloomquist        III Place, Junior / Ruby

Elena He                              III Place, Intermediate/ Ruby

Kai-Siang Ang              IV Place, Intermediate/ Ruby

Jacob Ngai                  IV Place, Intermediate / Sapphire

 

Winners of The Treasure of Contemporary

Loan Anh Pham            III Place,  Junior

Miyabi Kadowaki         IV Place, Junior

Carolyn Liu                 IV Place, Junior

Yuzu Ido                      III Place, Pre-Senior/Diamond

Karina Santosa              IV Place, Pre-Senior/Diamond

Dorian Chan                 III Place, Pre-Senior/Sapphire

Blake Zabrek                III Place, Senior

 

Winners of The Treasure the Composer USA

Isabel Thomas               IV Place, Junior / Ruby

Elena He                              II Place, Intermediate

Angela Liu                   III Place, Intermediate 

Yuzu Ido                             IV Place, Intermediate 

Blake Zabrek                III Place, Senior

 

Winner of The Sight Reading Category:

Kai-Siang Ang                     III Place, Solo Junior

 

Winners of The Open Duet Category:

Noel Seo                              IV Place, Elementary

Inan Xu                               IV Place, Elementary

Miyabi Kadowaki                 IV Place, Elementary

Carolyn Liu                          IV Place, Elementary    

      

Winners of The Showcase Duet & Duo Category:

Satsuki Sakamoto               II Place, Duo Junior

Bryant Cong                       II Place, Duo Junior

Allison Lam                         III Place, Duo Junior

Adrian Liang                        III Place, Duo Junior

Jacob Ngai                         IV Place, Duet Intermediate

Benny Toudic                     IV Place, Duet Intermediate

 

Winner of The Instrumental Ensemble Category:

Kyle Fang                           I Place           

 

Showcase Piano Solo:

Ankur Samanta                   III Place, Elementary

 

Annabell Kusumo                 II Place, Junior /Ruby

Bryant Qilong Cong              II Place, Junior /Sapphire

Kyle Fang                            II Place, Junior /Diamond

Jennifer Pan                         IV Place, Junior /Sapphire

Alex Tang                            IV Place, Intermediate /Diamond

Aaron Lin                            IV Place, tie Intermediate /Opal

Marvin Qi                            IV Place, tie Intermediate /Opal

Erica Son                             IV Place, Intermediate /Emerald

Tong Wu                             IV Place, tie Intermediate /Ruby

Steven Zheng                       IV Place, tie Intermediate /Ruby

Benjamin Chan                     II Place, Senior /Ruby

Eric Ho                                III Place, Senior /Ruby

 

Showcase Violin Solo:

 Kathleen Yuan                    II Place, Junior

 

Open Concerto:

Elena He                                     II Place, Junior

Erica Son                             IV Place, Intermediate                          

 

CONGRATULATIONS !!!

To all students, parents and teachers with great achievements of the AAM students at the United States Open Music Competition 2010 !!! 

39 of AAM students won 52 Gold, Silver, Bronze and Crystal Prizes at the USOMC.

 Winners of The Open Solo Categories:

William Bloomquist               I Prize, Baroque 4A

Elena He                                          III Prize, Romantic 4C

 

Winners of The Treasure of Baroque

Angela Liu                             III Prize, Senior/ Ruby

Blake Zabrek                       III Prize, Senior /Diamond

Kevin Peng                             III Prize, Advanced

 

Winners of The Treasure of Classical

Chaitanya Srinivasan             IV Place Junior/ Diamond

Ariana Lin                            III Place, Intermediate /Ruby 

William Bloomquist                 IV Prize, Intermediate / Sapphire

 

Winners of The Treasure of Romantic

Sabrina Martinez                   III Prize, Junior / Ruby

Yuzu Ido                                      II Place, Junior / Sapphire

Sian Smith                            II Place , Junior/ Ruby

Aska Mukuti                     I Place,  Intermediate

Blake                                   IV Prize,  Intermediate

Jenny Ji                                II Place , Romantic, Senior /Ruby

Lydia Demissachew                 III Place, Romantic, Senior /Diamond

 

Winners of The Treasure of Contemporary

Loan Anh Pham                    III Place,  Junior

         Sabrina Martinez                   IV Place, Intermediate 

Aska Mukuti                      IIIPlace, Senior 

 

Winners of The Treasure the Composer USA

Bobby Bloomquist               II Place, Junior Composer USA

 

Winners of The Treasure of Chinese Composer

Olivia Lin                              IV Place, Elementary

Ariana Lin                             III Place, Intermediate 

 

Winners of The Open Duet Category:

Jennifer Pan                                 III Place, Intermediate

Hillary Pan                                  III Place, Intermediate

Jessica Cao                                  III Place, Senior

Angela Liu                                  III Place, Senior                                                                                                                          

Winners of The Showcase Duet & Duo Category:

Kyle Fang                                   III Place, Duet Junior

Aaron Lin                                   III Place, Duet Junior

Anjela Huang                              III Place, Duo Junior

Alex Tang                                   III Place, Duo Junior

Kamakshi Bhargava                     IV Place, Duet Intermediate

Pradnya Narkhede                       IV Place, Duet Intermediate

Brandon Pon                                III Place, Duo Intermediate

Jeagannarayanan Ulaganathan       III Place, Duo Intermediate

William Bloomquist                     IV Place, Duo Intermediate

Erika Son                                           IV Place, Duo Intermediate

Shiaohan Liu                               III Place, Duet Senior

Yichin Liu                                   III Place, Duet Senior   

Doris Hsu                                    IV Place, Duet Senior

Archit Kulkarni                           IV Place, Duet Senior

 

Showcase Piano Solo:

Annabell Kusumo                 II Place, Elementary

Anjela Huang                       III Place, Junior /Emerald

Alex Tang                            III Place, Junior /Sapphire

Kyle Fang                            III Place tie Junior /Ruby

Aaron Lin                            III Place tie Junior /Ruby

Kai-Siang Ang                     IV Place, Junior /Ruby

Tong Wu                             IV Place Junior /Diamond

Dmitri Lopatin                     IV Place tie, Intermediate/Ruby

Hillary Pan                           IV Place tie, Intermediate/Ruby

Erica Son (                           IV Place, Intermediate /Emerald

 

Showcase Violin Solo:

 Kathleen Yuan                    IV Place, Senior

 

Showcase Concerto:

Bryant Cong                         III Place, Junior

Aaron Lin                            IV Place, Intermediate

 

CONGRATULATIONS !!!

To all students, parents and teachers with great achievements of the AAM students at the United States Open Music Competition 2009 !!!

 

23 of AAM students won 32 Gold, Silver, Bronze and Crystal Prizes at the USOMC

 

 

Yuzu Ido                                     I Prize, Open Solo, Level 4D

 

Sabrina Martinez                  III Prize, Treasure Romantic, Adv. Inter-te

Kai-Siang Ang                     II Prize, Treasure of Classical, Junior/Ruby/

                                           IV Prize, Treasure Romantic, Junior

Jenny Ji                               I Prize and Crystal Piano, Treasury of Baroque, Advanced,       

III Prize, Treasury of Baroque, Senior

Angela Liu                         II Prize, Treasure of Classical, Intermediate

 

Angela Huang                      III Prize, Treasure Romantic, Junior

Blake Zabrek                       II Prize,  The Treasure of USA comp,Advanced-Intermediate

Lydia Demissachew              II Prize, Treasure of Contemporary, Senior

 Shiyi Shen and Alex Tang   III Prize, Showcase duo, junior           

Billy Bloomquistand Alex Tang IV Prize, Showcase duo, junior

Kevin Pengand Blake Zabrek      II Prize, Open duet Intermediate

Proteek Biswas and Archit Kulkarni -   IV Prize, Showcase duet, Intermediate        

Erika Son and Jegannarayanan Ulaganathan -III Prize, Showcase duo, Intermediate        

Eileen Shiuan and Jinny Sun IV Prize, Showcase duet, Senior         

Annabel Kusumo                     IV Prize, Showcase solo, elementary

Angela Liu                           III Prize, Showcase solo, elementary

Billy Bloomquist                  III Prize, Showcase Piano Concerto,junior

 Aaron Lin                             III Prize, Showcase solo, junior, ruby

 Alex Tang                            IV Prize, Showcase solo, junior, emerald

 Kathleen Yuan                     III Prize, Showcase Violin Concerto

 Nicole Washington                      IV Prize, Showcase solo, intermediate

 Eric Ho                               II Prize, Showcase solo, intermediate

  IV Prize,  Complete Piano Concerto

CONGRATULATIONS

To United States Open Music Competition 2008 & Award for Excellence Winners !!!!!!!

 

Eileen Shiuan         - I Prize, Advanced Category, Award for Excellence

IV Place, Showcase Solo Senior Category,      USOMC

Lydia Demissachew -III Place,  Showcase Solo Intermediate, Category, USOMC

Angela Liu             -    III Place, The Treasure of Baroque       Intermediate Category, 

III Place,  The Treasure of ContemporaryIntermediate Category,  USOMC

Shiyi Shen             -    IV Place,  Showcase Solo ElementaryCategory,  USOMC

 Yuzu Ido               -   III Place,  The Treasure of Classical Category, USOMC

The List of AAM students Awards on other competitions will be posted soon.